Joint Pain joint comfort
  • Joint Pain joint comfort
  • joint and muscle pain
  • glucosamine chondroitin benefits reviews
Joint Pain joint comfort
Joint Pain joint comfort joint and muscle pain glucosamine chondroitin benefits reviews

Articulations

€18.91
Tax included
rating Read the 4 reviews
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 4

Meadowsweet and Manganese contribute to the normal formation of connective tissues.

Joint comfort pain THE ONLY 5 ACTIONS IN 1 Sulfate Glucosamine Chondroitin Plant Meadowsweet copper and manganese Complex Painful joints muscle arti 120 capsules.

Buy Articulations

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €16.64 Up to €4.53
3 €16.19 Up to €8.16
Quantity

Complex of chondroitin, glucosamine, meadowsweet, copper and manganese.

New formula with added copper and manganese for your joints and fascia.

A complex to relieve painful and inflammatory manifestations of the joints.

Chondroitin:

Other names : Chondroitin sulfate, glycosaminoglycan (GAG).

    • Chondroitin occurs naturally in shark cartilage, the main function of chondroitin is relieve pain and help slow down development.


Glucosamine:

Other names : Glucosamine sulfate, glucosamine hydrochloride, N-acetyl-glucosamine (NAG).

    • Composed of chitin extracted from the shell of crustaceans, glucosamine is commonly present in the body, and its main role is to contribute to the formation of cartilage of the joints . She also participates in the manufacture of the bones , of the tendons , ligaments and synovial fluid which lubricates joints.
      The function of Glucosamine sulfate in the body is to stimulate the formation of cartilage cells and to have an effect anti inflammatory . Glucosamine sulfate provides relief of joint pain.


Meadowsweet: < / p>

Common name (s) : Ulmaire, Goat's beard, Goat's foot, Bee grass, Meadowsweet , Vignette, Ormière
Botanical name : Spiraea ulmaria, Filipendula ulmaria. Rosaceae family.

    • The queen of the meadows, is recognized to calm the pains in general, of which articular in particular and to lower body temperature. This is its similarity to analgesic , antipyretics and anti-inflammatory who nicknamed it aspirin vegetable . It favorably slows down the onset of painful joint attacks.

Copper:

Common name (s) : Copper glucomate.


    • Copper is an essential element for many enzymatic reactions and especially with glucosamine .
      Copper is anti-inflammatory , anti-infective , antioxidant and therefore ideal for the health of your cartilage .

Manganese:

Common name (s) : Manganese glucomate.


    • Manganese has activity and metabolism that is very complementary to that of copper :
      The action of manganese is anti-free radical and therefore anti-inflammatory , and antiallergic. Along with Meadowsweet, Manganese contributes to the normal formation of connective tissues.
      Manganese is part of the composition of cartilage .
    • Presentation: Bottle of 120 capsules of 543 mg.
    • Nutritional information

      Composition for 4 capsules :

      · Glucosamine 864 mg of which Glucosamine 720 mg
      · Chondroitin 72 mg < br /> · Meadowsweet powder (flowering tops) 480 mg
      · Copper glucomate 1.68 mg (168% of AR *)
      · Manganese glucomate 2.3 mg (115% of AR *)
      · * Reference contributions. NO ARTIFICIAL EXCIPIENTS
    • Directions for use: 2 capsules morning and evening, at the time of meal, with a glass of water.

  • Safety precautions : Allergens : contains products made from fish, crustaceans and molluscs.
    Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Food supplement, can not replace a varied and balanced diet. To be taken as part of a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Not recommended for children, adolescents, pregnant or breastfeeding women as well as people on anticoagulant treatment or suffering from an allergy to salicylates.
    Store away from heat and humidity.
    • Used for: osteoarthritis, arthritis, pain relief joints, fight against inflammation, activate convalescence after an injury, prevent the risk of deterioration. Also used by athletes.


ART12300
0641243308753
465 Items
Tres bon produit que l'Articulations
rating 5

Bonjour, je tenais à vous informer que je suis très satisfaite du produit "articulation" et que je repasserai commande dès la fin de mes boites. J'essais aujourd'hui le griffonia car je suis très nerveuse.

anti arthritique
rating 5
ce produit d'autre marque coûte beaucoup plus cher pour le même dosage; comme il n'y a toujours pas de preuve scientifique des effets bénéfiques réels de la glucosamine (substance inoffensive cmq) j'ai acheté ce produit pour ma maman et c'est certainement un bon anti-inflammatoire à cause de la plante de reine des prés, pas d'effets secondaires elle prend 4 gélules par jour; production made in france et indications,super.
Bien pour mon chien aussi
rating 5
Il est écrit de prendre 4 gélules par jour. J'en ai donné 2 sur un chien de 50 kg. Et de toute façon ça me semble mieux. Pour un léger boitement, et un tremblement. Je considère que c'est un bon produit.
Septième flacon articulation
rating 5
Douleurs articulaires Sulfate de glucosamine 2KCl Bon produit, je recommande, pour ceux qui ont des problèmes articulaires