blueberry for eyes
  • blueberry for eyes
  • blueberry benefits hair skin
  • Contributes to vascular health
blueberry for eyes
blueberry for eyes blueberry benefits hair skin Contributes to vascular health

Bilberry

€17.25
Tax included

Bilberry extract is an herbal supplement that can help with eye health.

Buy Bilberry

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €16.39 Up to €1.73
3 €15.96 Up to €3.88
Quantity

Blueberry - 90 capsules

Vision, sight, antioxidant, anti diarrheal, anti inflammatory and bactericidal.

Common names: Blueberry, blueberry. English names bilberry (bilberry), blueberry (cornflower).
Botanical names: Vaccinium myrtillus (bilberry), Vaccinium myrtilloides (cornflower), Vaccinium angustifolium ( cornflower), ericaceae family.

Bilberry is rich in anthocyanins, tannins, bioflavonoids, anthocyanidins, pectins, vitamin C, pro vitamin E, malic acid, citric acid, quinic acid, minerals and myrtillin.


    • Vision : Bilberry berries are recognized for their ability to improve vision , thanks to their therapeutic properties due to bioflavonoid and anthocyanidins belonging to the carotenoid family.

      Bilberry participates in the regeneration of a substance called " rhodopsin "or retinal purple which has the effect of increasing overall visual acuity , to defend, protect the tissues of the eye from aggression, exposure to light (also that of television or computer screens!) and improve more particularly night vision .
    • Antioxidant delays the effects of aging : Champion of antioxidants , blueberries rank first among twenty fruits for their antioxidant capacity.

      The the body's vulnerability to free radicals increases with age , it is the flavonoids that are involved in the neutralization of free radicals in the body thus preventing the appearance of signs of aging.
    • Anti inflammatory and bactericidal : Bilberry contains a lot of tannins, like its cousin the Cranberry / Cranberry ( Vaccinium oxycoccos and V. macrocarpon ), its same tannins are anti-infective.

    • Anti diarrhea : The tannins and pigments (anthocyanosides) that the blueberry berry contains, also exert a anti-diarrheal power and relieves pain from intestinal spasms associated with colitis .
    • Presentation: Bottle of 90 capsules of 250 mg.
    • Composition: Blueberry berry powder * ( Vaccinium myrtillus L .)
      Bulking agent: Organic rice starch.
      Capsule shell: HPMC vegetable capsule
      * from organic farming
    • Directions for use: 2 capsules 1 to 2 times a day before meals with a large glass of water.
    • Good for: Improved vision, ability to see better in the eye 'darkness, prevention of cataracts, prevention of degeneration of the macula.
MYR90250
3701208400216