cranberry benefits urinary tract infection for men
  • cranberry benefits urinary tract infection for men
  • cranberry urinary tract infection prostate dosage

Cranberry

€26.50
Tax included

Cranberry a berry rich in antioxidants.

This fruit is naturally rich in type A proanthocyanidins (PAC A) which are flavonoids.

Buy Cranberry

Quantity
Out-of-Stock


306 mg / 120 capsules
Cranberry titrated to 7% in proanthocyanidins min (36 mg / 3 capsules) PACs (European Pharmacopoeia)

Common names : Cranberry, blueberry bur.
Botanical name : Vaccinium macrocarpon, Vaccinium oxyccocos. Family : ericaceae. French names : Canneberge. Used : Bay

Cranberry urinary tract infections (cystitis), ulcers, gingivitis

Urinary comfort and high antioxidant power : Cranberry is known, recognized for its antibacterial properties responsible for urinary tract infection. 36 mg of PACs (3 capsules) * reduces the binding of E. coli bacteria (Escherichia coli) on the walls of the urinary tract.
* 100% RDA (Recommended Daily Allowance) dose minimum recommended by AFSSA (French Agency for Food Safety)
Cranberry rich in vitamin C, helps prevent urinary tract infections such as cystitis, urinary tract and reduces odors. It also helps to clean the kidneys due to phenolic acids.

This small fruit contains a compound called proanthocyanidin flavonoid, which is capable of preventing the bacteria (Escherichia coli) that cause infections from attaching to the walls, when a vitamin C, it strengthens the immune system to fight infection .

It balances the intestinal flora.

Regular consumption of cranberry / cranberry significantly reduces the presence of bacteria associated with urinary tract infections. The result of this process of prevention is still known flavonoids have cranberry proanthocyanidins particularly opposed to the adherence of bacteria causing infections of the urinary tract walls

The antioxidant cranberry, contains flavonoids (antioxidant) and phenolic acids, powerful antioxidants that can neutralize free radicals from the body and thus prevent the onset of cardiovascular disease, and various age-related diseases. The three main classes of flavonoids in cranberries are anthocyanins (responsible for red color), flavonols and proanthocyanidins.

Presentation : Box of 120 capsules of 306 mg.
12 mg of proanthocyanidins per capsule, one-third of the RDA (Recommended Daily Allowance) minimum recommended by AFSSA (French Agency for Food Safety).

Nutritional Information :

Composition for 6 capsules :

Berry cranberry powder (Vaccinium macrocarpon) titrated to 7% proanthocyanidins PACs: 1026 mg (72 mg PACs PE European pharmacopoeia method).

Ingredients :
Bay of cranberry powder, coating agent: gelatin, anti-caking agent: gum arabic.

Using advice : 4 to 6 capsules per day before meals with half a glass of water or two hours after eating.

Used for : Bladder infections (cystitis urinary tract infection), digestive disturbances, blood, urine stench, ulcers, gingivitis

Information :
Cranberry extract standardized to 1% of proanthocyanidins A (BL-DMAC method). 7% proanthocyanidin (European Pharmacopoeia). PACs content greater than 7% of the compound proanthocyanidin derived from the careful selection of cranberry used (Canada) and following the recommendations of the AFSSA.

Precaution for use :
Storage: cool, dry place, away from light.
Do not take with anti-coagulants. Not suitable for pregnant or lactating women. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.

Food supplement made in France


CAN12345
0641243308609