evening primrose oil hair hair skin
  • evening primrose oil hair hair skin
  • evening primrose oil hormones estrogen benefits
  • evening primrose dosage
evening primrose oil hair hair skin
evening primrose oil hair hair skin evening primrose oil hormones estrogen benefits evening primrose dosage

Evening primrose oil

€22.15
Tax included

50 mg GLA + 325 mg LA (linoleic acid) / capsule.
Help with premenstrual symptom, premenopause and dryness of the vaginal mucosa.

Our Evening Primrose Oil contains Omega 6 and 9 fatty acids.

Linolenic acid gamma (GLA) Omega 6 (ω-6)
Oleic acid Omega 9 (ω-9)
Linoleic acid omega 6 (ω-6)
Evening primrose comes from the tiny seeds of the plant, they are a source of gamma-linolenic acid and are part of the omega-6 family. This oil is marketed on a standard between 8% and 10% gamma-linolenic acid and most often comes in capsule form.

Buy Evening primrose oil

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €21.04 Up to €2.22
3 €20.49 Up to €4.98
Quantity

Evening primrose oil 10% GLA and natural vitamin E 67% (D-alpha tocopherol)

Common name: evening primrose, donkey grass, evening primrose.
Botanical name: Oenothera biennis, family of onagraceae.

(1st cold pressing oil)

Traditionally used by women, evening primrose oil is a source of linoleic (72%) and gamma linoleic (10%) acids, which are part of the omega-6 fatty acid family.
These essential fatty acids, are very useful to decrease, reduce the unpleasant symptoms related to their menstrual cycle.
They make it possible to act, to fill the deficiency in prostaglandins and attenuate the unpleasant symptoms (headaches, stomach pains, tension, irritability) which begin with the arrival of the rules.
In addition, evening primrose oil by these unsaturated fatty acids, participate in balancing or re-balancing the cholesterol level. It is indicated for the balance of the nervous system, and immune defenses.

Vitamin E 10mg

Vitamin E has an important antioxidant role, it contributes to the neutralization of free radicals in the body, and protects the body's cells. In addition, vitamin E also helps reduce the manifestations of premenstrual syndrome, painful menstruation, and chronic skin irritations.

Our formula allows us the following claims:
For the Evening Primrose :
• Precursor of prostaglandins which are regulators associated with many metabolic functions of the body.
• May help maintain healthy skin and connective tissue.
For Vitamin E :
• Helps protect cells against oxidative stress.

FOOD SUPPLEMENT herbal

Presentation : Bottle of 90 capsules.

Nutritional information

Composition for 3 capsules:
- Evening primrose oil (Oenothera biennis): 1,500 mg
(including GLA: 150 mg and LA (linoleic acid): 975 to 1275 mg)
- Natural vitamin E 10 mg 83% of IR *
- Shell: Gelatin (glycerin)
* Reference Intakes

Ingredients:
Evening primrose oil (Oenothera biennis) non-EU origin
Natural vitamin E 10 mg
Shell: Gelatin (glycerin)

VALUES of fatty acids - Omega 6 and 9 per capsule

- Gamma linolenic acid (GLA) Omega 6 (ω-6) 50 mg per capsule.
- Omega 9 (ω-9) oleic acid 25 - 60 mg per capsule.
- Omega 6 (ω-6) linoleic acid 325 - 425 mg per capsule.

Directions for use: 3 evening primrose oil capsules, dosed at 720.9 mg, morning, noon and evening, to be taken with a large glass of water at mealtime during the second half of the period cycle.

Used for: premenstrual syndrome, to balance or re-balance cholesterol levels, cardiovascular balance, immune defenses, joint flexibility, nervous system balance, for external use eczema, psoriasis .

Tip: For people who use evening primrose oil externally (people moving around or wanting to carry small amounts), you can pierce the film of the capsule with a pin, and affix the evening primrose oil on the desired part.

Made in France
Evening primrose oil does not come from France

Precautions for use:
- Plant-based food supplement.
- To be consumed with a varied and balanced diet associated with a healthy lifestyle.
- Respect the daily doses indicated.
- Keep out of the reach of young children.
- Store away from heat and humidity.

ONAVITE90500
3701208400230