ginkgo biloba in organic capsules
  • ginkgo biloba in organic capsules
  • ginkgo biloba benefits
  • ginkgo biloba dosage
ginkgo biloba in organic capsules
ginkgo biloba in organic capsules ginkgo biloba benefits ginkgo biloba dosage

Ginkgo biloba

€18.75
Tax included

Ginkgo biloba Dry leaf extract in capsules stimulates concentration Titrated at 24% in flavonol glycosides + 6% in lactones Terpene terpenoids 120 CAPSULES BOTTLE FOR 4 MONTHS 120 DAYS in powder.

Ginkgo biloba contributes to a good nervous balance, a good memory and a good blood circulation.

Buy Ginkgo biloba

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €17.81 Up to €1.87
3 €17.34 Up to €4.22
Quantity

Ginkgo biloba - 120 capsules

Titrated at 24% min. in flavonol glycosides and at 6% min. in terpene lactones is the minimum required for aging, memory, attention disorders.

Improved blood circulation, brain functionality, improved memory, powerful anti-oxidants, sexual dysfunction (male and female).

Common names: Ginkgo, 40 crown tree.
Botanical name: Ginkgo biloba, ginkgoaceae family.
Other names: English names: Ginkgo, Maidenhair Tree. - Chinese names: Bai Guo Ye, Ginkyo, Yin-Kuo, Yinhsing.

Part used: the leaves.

The properties and capacities of ginkgo biloba are vasodilator which can act on memory problems, senility, skin problems, and also hemorrhoids, varicose veins, heavy legs.
Ginkgo biloba relieves people prone to "Raynaud's Sybdrome" to better feel the cold.
It is rich in flavonoids (Biflavones: ginkgolides and bilobalide), a powerful antioxidant (like blueberry), which improves cognitive capacity, circulation, and cellular aging.

Improved blood circulation and brain function

The extract of ginkgo leaves improves circulation thanks to a regulating effect on the dilation and contraction (vasodilator) of the venous circulation of the blood vessels. A set of active substances (quercetin, bilobalides, ginkgolides) that help reduce the viscosity of the blood for better circulation in the entire body to the brain.
Its vasodilating capacity relieves varicose veins, hemorrhoids and heavy legs. Ginkgo Biloba improves circulation by thinning blood to the brain to help reduce impairments in memory, attention, concentration, confusion, depression, sudden anxiety, dizziness, tinnitus (ringing tinnitus). ear), prevent altitude sickness and headaches.

Powerful anti-oxidant

A powerful antioxidant, ginkgo biloba helps protect the brain by slowing the harmful action of free radicals due to aging.

Male and female sexual dysfunction.

In men suffering from frequent erectile dysfunction possibly caused by poor blood circulation, Ginkgo biloba helps improve sexual performance.

In men as in women, in case of temporary depression or low morale due to age, Ginko Biloba helps improve libido in general, sudden desire, satisfaction, sexual performance and difficulties of erection.

Ginkgo biloba stimulates sexual functions, sexual desire, it is widely known for its aphrodisiac properties.

Presentation: Bottle of 120 capsules of 42 mg.

Nutritional information

Composition for 1 capsule:

Ginkgo extract (leaf).

Composition: maltodextrin, capsule shell: gelatin, dry extract of Ginkgo (Ginkgo biloba), anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate.

Directions for use: Take 1 capsule per day with a glass of water, to be taken with a meal.

Duration:
Ginkgo can be taken in 3 to 6 months renewable, depending on the disorders to be treated and their importance. You need to consume ginkgo on a very regular basis for good results.

Used for: blood circulation, cerebral functionality, improving memory, to naturally protect against free radicals (antioxidants), improve cerebral responsiveness, reduce cerebral circulation disorders, improve cognitive functions after 50 years, prevent altitude sickness, treat vertigo, treat tinnitus, treat headaches of vascular origin, sexual dysfunction, stimulate sexual functions, erectile dysfunction, sexual performance, these aphrodisiac properties.

Caution:
- Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
- Food supplement, cannot replace a varied and balanced diet.
- To be taken as part of a healthy lifestyle.
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Not recommended for children, pregnant or breastfeeding women and people on antidepressant treatment.
- Consult your doctor if you are taking anticoagulants at the same time.

Ginkgo thins the blood, do not take in case of hemophilia. Pregnant women or people about to have surgery.

GINBIL12275
0641243308913