• -€0.78
legend
  • legend

Grapefruit Seed Extract

€18.75
€17.97 Save €0.78
Tax included
rating Read the review
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 1

Buy Grapefruit Seed Extract

Quantity
Out-of-Stock


Grapefruit Seed Extract (GSE) 50 ml - Natural Antioxidant

Keep the bottle of grapefruit Seed Extract with you!

Grapefruit Seed Extract (GSE) is the solution to many small inconvenience thanks to its rich bioflavonoides (diosmine, Hesperidin.) , and vitamin C in it.
Both have powerful antioxidants among other property to prevent the effects of free radicals.
The antioxidant activity, was higher after consumption of grapefruit seed extract (GSE).
Also called natural antibiotic, the Grapefruit Seed Extract (GSE) is both smooth and powerful, it can be used easily by mouth (internal use) or cutaneous (external use).

Common name : Grapefruit.
Botanical name: Citrus maxima or Citrus paridisi. Family Rutaceae.


Its effectiveness is valid in many areas :

    • Increases resistance of the organism.
    • Supports metabolism.
    • Ideal change during the season to stay in shape.
    • Grapefruit Natural antibacterial.

Internal Use grapefruit seed extract (GSE) :

    • Grapefruit Seed Extract is very effective in treating intestinal dysfunction and colds. It can be taken with other food supplements (acerola, digestransit, brewer's yeast, magnesium) natural and can even support the effects of other medicinal plants.
    • Angina, Candida albicans, candidiasis, Gastritis, gastrointestinal infections, infections of the digestive system, Inflamations generally, Croup, Cold and Flu, all problems caused by fungi, Cough, ulcers (helicobacter pylori).

External use Grapefruit seed extract (GSE) :

    • Mouth : troubles of mouth ulcers, lips chapped lips, labial herpes, tooth pain, gingivitis, disinfection of the toothbrush, dissolve the tartar hallitose (bad breath).
    • Nose - Ear - Face : Cold, rhinitis, sinusitis, pharyngitis, coughing, hoarseness, laryngitis, ear infections, ear hygiene, inflammation of the middle ear, acne, buttons, impurities from the skin, shaving.
    • Hair : Treating Shampoo, dandruff, itchy scalp, various irritations and eczema of the scalp, head louse's.
    • Skin : Small cuts, scrapes, small burns, rashes, dermatitis, insect bites. He participates to the healing of psoriasis, shingles, dry eczema, hives, varicose ulcers on her legs, warts, thrush.
    • Feet : Eczema toes, hyper sweating (sweating), durillons, corns, calluses plantar warts, blisters.
    • Nails : Onychomycosis, panaris.
    • Genital organs : Vaginitis, vaginal infections to various germs, parasites vagina, care genital diseases, the male sexual organs.
    • AS PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE : When traveling, in campsite and Hiking always have with you the flask of Grapefruit seed extract (GSE), it can be very useful. In countries where water and food are not always reliable: 10 drops diluted in the glass of water every day to prevent the installation of parasites, worms.
    • Presentation : Flask dropper of 50 ml.

    • Using advice : 10 to 30 drops three times daily diluted in water.
      Using annual take 5 to 10 drops before each meal diluted in water.

    • Composition :
      Grapefruit seed extract 99,8% (citrus paradisii), conservatives: potassium sorbate, methyl parahydroxybenzoate, propyl parahydroxybenzoate.

    • Used to : Angina, Candida albicans, candidiasis, Gastrites, gastrointestinal infections, Inflamations generally Croup, Cold and Flu, all problems caused by fungi, Cough, ulcers (hélicobacter pylori), acne and buttons from various sources, angina, bacteria vaginal and parasites, minor burns, corns and calluses, cuts, scratches, itching of the scalp, dermatitis, dissolve tartar, eczema and various irritation of the scalp, dry eczema, gingivitis, hallitose (bad breath), herpes sores, inflammation the middle ear, laryngitis, lips chapped lips, hands and feet, pain mouth (sore etc.). , nail fungus, foot fungus, vaginal thrush (candidiasis), fungal infections of the skin, ear cleaning, insect stings Psoriasis, rhinitis, and treating dandruff shampoo, sinusitis, cough, excessive sweating of the feet, varicose ulcers, vaginitis, warts.

    • Precaution : Avoid if allergic to citrus.
      If it happens that the extract of grapefruit seeds comes into contact with eyes, flush immediately with lukewarm water.

GSE50ML
0641243308944
Acné Extrait de pépins de pamplemousse
rating 5
bonjour, je voulais vous faire part de mes impressions sur ce produit. Ma fille de 11 ans avait beaucoup de boutons d'acné sur le visage et dans le dos. après de multiples traitements pour la peau rien n'y faisait. J'ai testé sur conseil d'un ami l'extrait de pépins de pamplemouse, et en 2 jours j' ai vu un changement total. 1 goutte sur le visage, 2 sur le dos et j ai massé pour faire penétré le produit. Ma fille a retrouvée une peau impeccable.