virtue green tea
  • virtue green tea
  • green tea to lose weight
  • green tea to lose weight capsule
  • green tea capsule
virtue green tea
virtue green tea green tea to lose weight green tea to lose weight capsule green tea capsule

Green tea

€17.79
Tax included

Natural extract of Green tea with 10% EGCG titrated at 40% polyphenols (caffeine 115 mg / 6 capsules burn energy and good mood) including 20% of Catechins Slimming pill - Detox - 120 VEGETABLE GELULE

Green tea supports fat metabolism and helps in the renal elimination of water.

Buy Green tea

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €16.90 Up to €1.78
3 €16.01 Up to €5.34
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


Green tea (virgin tea) - 120 capsules

Green tea is recommended to facilitate the elimination of water and to aid in weight loss, especially when this is accompanied by temporary fatigue.

Common names: Green tea, virgin tea.
Botanical name: Camelia sinensis.

Its components, theobromine and theophylline, are well known. They have both a tonic and exciting action and diuretic properties.

True slimming and tonic.

Green tea is known to facilitate the release of fat stored in the body. True slimming and tonic, Green tea reduces types of overweight, whether generalized or localized.

Virgin tea leaves (also called green tea) by stimulating lipolysis and thermogenesis helps mobilize and evacuate faster stored fat from excess and unsightly pounds.

Virgin tea slows down and reduces

Virgin tea slows down and reduces the intestinal absorption of lipids (fats) and carbohydrates by partially inhibiting certain digestive enzymes thanks to its polyphenols. Thus, part of the lipids and sugars will not be assimilated by the body, nor stored in fatty tissues.

Caffeine

The caffeine contained in its leaves participates in this lipolytic action. This caffeine, released gradually, thus avoiding any problem of nervousness or sleep disorder, has an anti-asthenic role which helps to fight against the drops in form which often accompany slimming programs.

Thermogenesis

Finally, virgin tea increases thermogenesis, i.e. the body's energy expenditure:

the energy expended becomes greater than the energy absorbed, which facilitates the reduction in volume of problem areas.

Green Tea promotes the efficient elimination of water from inflicted tissues and the natural burning of fat thanks to its caffeine content.
Green tea leaves are harvested young and not yet open. If they are quickly dried and rolled while still hot, you can get Green Tea. If we let fermentation start, we will have black tea.

Presentation: Bottle of 120 capsules of 365 mg.

Nutritional information

Composition for 6 capsules:
Green tea extract 1500 mg, of which Polyphenols 600 mg

Composition: Dry extract of Green tea (Camellia sinensis) titrated to 40% polyphenols, shell of the vegetable capsule: hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate.

Directions for use: Take 6 capsules per day with a glass of water or fruit juice, preferably in the first part of the day.

Used for: Overweight, overweight. Fatigue due to a slimming program, Activate the destocking of fats, weight loss and especially thermogenesis. Slimming and dieting, Localized fats.

Made in France
Green tea does not come from France.

Precautions for use:
- Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
- Food supplement, cannot replace a varied and balanced diet.
- To be taken as part of a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children.

- Contains caffeine (115 mg / 6 capsules) , not recommended for children, adolescents, pregnant or breastfeeding women. Avoid combining with drinks containing caffeine.
- It is not recommended to take these capsules without meals.

THEVERES12250
3701208400087