• -5%
harpagophytum arthritis
  • harpagophytum arthritis
  • harpagophytum optimal dosage
  • harpagophytum capsules

Harpagophytum

€14.42
€13.70 Save 5%
Tax included

Joint pain and comfort root Harpagophytum procumbens extra strong devil's claw or Devil's claw find mobility and joint flexibility, strong flex painful joints harpago

2 possible actions and benefits for digestion and joints

Harpagophytum contributes and supports:

aid digestive well-being, aid healthy digestion, aid healthy liver activity, help liver well-being

Helps strengthen the body's locomotor system, helps maintain joint health, helps keep joints and tendons flexible, helps maintain good mobility

Buy Harpagophytum

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €12.60 Up to €2.19
3 €11.64 Up to €6.16
Quantity

Devil's claw harpagophytum - 120 capsules of 350 mg

Devil's claw or "Harpagophytum" is known worldwide for its therapeutic properties, it acts on the inconvenience joints and improves mobility in the joints.

Specifically devil's claw "harpagophytum" treats pain associated with rheumatism, arthritis and other joint inflammation.

Harpagophytum (devil's claw) is taken by athletes, sportsmen to treat tendonitis and joint pain to help recovery before and after phases of training.

Common Names : Root of devil's claw (cortisone plant or natural cortisone).
Botanical name : Harpagophytum procumbens, family Pedaliaceae.

The plant harpagophytum is rich in harpagosides, mainly glycosides iridoiques, the harpagoquinone, phytosterols, sugars and flavonoids.
It is mainly harpagosides, who are responsible for the effectiveness of the devil's Claw as anti-inflammatory and analgesic.

Lumbar pain and arthritis.

The root of devil's claw improves mobility and relieves pain in cases of musculoskeletal disorders, including osteoarthritis, back pain, pain from hip and knee.

The plant harpagophytum promotes muscle relaxation, without exercise an action on the central nervous system.

The devil's claw aid treatment of degenerative disorders of the locomotor system (skeleton, muscles, joints), as well as to counter the accompanying osteoarthritis pain and tendinitis.

Presentation :
Box containing 120 capsules of 350 mg :

Nutrition information for 6 capsules :
· Devil's Claw Root (Harpagophytum procumbens): 1.650 mg

Ingredient :
Powdered root harpagophytum procumbens, Glazing Agent: gelatin, agent charging: corn starch.

Using advice : 4 to 6 capsules daily. To take with meals, with a glass of water.
The anti-inflammatory effects of devil's claw(Harpagophytum) appear quickly and fully effective is plus or minus 3 weeks of treatment.

Used to: Relieving pain in the joints, anti-inflammatory, pain associated with rheumatism, arthritis, tendonitis, joint pain, relieve back pain and arthritis, relieved musculoskeletal disorders, back pain, hip pain, the pain knee, muscle relaxation, degeneration of the locomotor system (skeleton, muscles, joints), all types of muscle pains in the sport.


HAR12350
0641243309002
82 Items