hoodia gordonii p57
  • hoodia gordonii p57
  • hoodia gordonii reviews

Hoodia Gordonii

€36.99
Tax included
rating Read the review
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 1

Hoodia Gordonii, also called Xhoba, Hoodia Gordonii has been known for a long time by the Sans populations of Namibia.

Buy Hoodia Gordonii

Quantity
Out-of-Stock


Replaced by Nopal

Hoodia Gordonii

Common Names : Hoodia Gordonii.
Botanical name : Asclepiadaceae, Family : succulent.

Hoodia Gordonii, also called "Xhoba", is a cactus, which grows in South Africa and which has the advantage of making it possible to eat less without particular effort, any loss of vitality, and side effect.

    • The use of Hoodia Gordonii is known since long time by the indigenous populations, which employ these plants for the treatments of indigestions, small infections, and like cut-hunger.

    • The ethnic group of Bushmen took the practice to resist to consume the plant of Hoodia (hoodia gordonii) by chewing its stem. That enabled them to practically remain without drinking nor to eat during 3 or 4 days and moreover to maintain vitality necessary to their activity.
      The action of Hoodia gordonii is due to a molecule which, although it does not generate any calorie, acts like glucose on the nervous cells of the brain. Its action is however much stronger than the glucose itself and allows to send very quickly to the brain of messages indicating the satisfaction of the calorie needs. The sensation of appetite disappears then of itself.

    • Clinical studies thus showed that, thanks to this extraordinary cut-hunger, the obese people can reduce their calorie ration from 30 to 40 % and thus significantly improve their loss of weight.

    • Hoodia Gordonii is consequently a powerful help to help to return to our truths food needs. It is used as a complement to a healthy, sufficient and well-balanced food.

    • Warning : Considered is classified among food In South Africa. He must be reserved for the Adults only, and consequently not advised for pregnant or breast feeding women.

    • Presentation : 120 capsules of 345 mg.

    • Using advice : 2 capsules one hour before midday and evening meals with a glass of water.

    • Advised for : regime.


HOO12345
0641243308616
Hoodia Gordonii
rating 5
Très bon produit , très efficace , merci de remplir vos stocks car le Nopal est aussi efficace!