• -5%
  • New
Also called Peruvian Ginseng, Maca
will help you maintain shape and vitality
  • Also called Peruvian Ginseng, Maca
will help you maintain shape and vitality
  • Maca powder (Lepidium meyenii Walp.) Capsule
  • maca organic virtues

Maca 500mg

€26.99
€25.64 Save 5%
Tax included
rating Read the 3 reviews
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 3

Maca root Healthy agriculture, 500 mg 120 capsules or 3000 mg per day 100% natural powder Peruvian ginseng in pill, libido booster physical performance WITHOUT Additives and NO ARTIFICIAL EXCIPIENTS

Also known as Peruvian Ginseng, Maca will help you maintain shape and vitality.

Buy Maca 500mg

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €23.59 Up to €4.10
3 €21.79 Up to €11.54
Quantity

Maca Bio / Peruvian Ginseng.
Our Maca comes from organic farming.

Common Names : maca, Peruvian Ginseng, Maka, Maca-maca, Maino, Ayak chichira, Ayuk Willku.
Botanical name : Lepidium meyenii, family Brassicaceae.

    • Maca, also called "Peruvian Ginseng", is a tuber, a food plant which pushes at an altitude of 3 500 to 4 500 meters, in the center the Andes Peruvian and which presents many nutritive virtues.

    • The use of Maca is known since long time by the Péruviens populations, which employ these roots to invigorate the body, resisted the cold and like principal food in much of dishes.

    • Maca is a tonic by excellence, rich in vitamins B1, B2, B6, B12, C, E, iron, copper, zinc, sodium, potassium, calcium, iodine and alkaloids, the maca assistances with the physical and intellectual performances.

    • The maca allow a better adaptation of the organization the effort by decreasing the feeling of tiredness, of muscular pains, it has a stimulative action on the sexual organs help of it sexual vitality and the fertility (male and female). Maca relieves of the painful symptoms related to the premenopause or menopause like the puffs of heat, or the cephalgias (headaches).

    • Presentation : 120 capsules of 595 mg.
      Maca from organic farming.

    • Nutrition information

      Composition for 6 capsule :

      · Maca 3000 mg

    • Using advice : 4 to 6 capsules a day during meals.

    • Used for : erectile dysfonction, to stimulate the immune system, physical performance, well to be physical and psychic, intellectual concentration, stress, anxiety, depressive state, irritability, libido, sexual dysfonction, sexual vitality, fertility, menstrual disorder, menopause, cephalgias, immunizing stimulant, anti-ageing, invigorating general…


MAC12500
0641243308678
304 Items
Tres bon complement alimentaire
rating 5
Très bon complément alimentaire que le maca, je l'utilise pour faire du sport et pour notre libido a ma femme et moi. Ma femme aussi le prend pour la ménopause. je vous recommande de l'acheter
Kudzu racine et Acerola
rating 5
Je suis en préménopause, cela fait deux mois que je prends de la maca car je refuse les HTS (trop d’effets secondaires), j’ai remonté ma vitamine D, les bouffées de chaleurs ont disparus, plus de maux de tête, merci, je revis
Qualité maca
rating 5
Que dire si ce n'est que c le top du top !!! mieux que le ginseng et autres pour toutes les raisons expliquées. Sportif, je ressent plus de puissance musculaire. Je conseille vivement ce produit. Grand merci a conua pour sa livraison rapide et la qualité