organic pumpkin seed oil
  • organic pumpkin seed oil
  • Beneficial pumpkin seed oil
  • pumpkin seed oil hair
organic pumpkin seed oil
organic pumpkin seed oil Beneficial pumpkin seed oil pumpkin seed oil hair

Marrow seed oil 707mg

€19.95
Tax included
rating Read the review
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 1

HIGH QUALITY
1st COLD PRESSURE
1500 mg / day
Made in France
Pumpkin seed oil 2000 mg / day 1st cold pressing of the seed 120 capsules of 707 mg urinary comfort for Men and Women ALLERGEN FREE GMO FREE

Buy Marrow seed oil 707mg

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €18.95 Up to €1.99
3 €18.45 Up to €4.49
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


Common name: Pumpkin seed.
Botanical name: Cucurbita pepo, family Cucurbitaceae.

Squashes are native to the American continent, they were introduced in Europe after discovery of America by Christopher Columbus. The dried seeds were used daily by Native American peoples.

Pumpkin seed oil properties

In recent years, pumpkin seed oil has made a strong comeback in herbal medicine.

Pumpkin seed oil is characterized by its richness in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid, in the regulation of inflammatory processes, and by active sterols which can help protect prostate tissues and reduce the too frequent excitations of the prostate. bladder which is worth its excellent properties to improve urinary comfort.

Pumpkin seed oil is also effective in preventing tooth decay and decalcification because it stimulates osteogenesis or bone calcification.

By its richness in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic acids), pumpkin seed oil helps to regulate the presence of unsaturated fatty acids which generate bad cholesterol.

It is known to have a soothing and purifying effect on the digestive system.

Stimulating and invigorating on the nervous and cardiovascular systems, remineralizing, it provides a complementary resource to daily energy expenditure.

Presentation: Bottle of 120 capsules. 707 mg
Regularly renewable treatment.

Nutritional information for 3 capsules:
1500 mg of Pumpkin Seed Oil, natural vitamin E: 24.6 mg (i.e. 205% of IR*)
*Reference Intakes

Ingredients:
1st cold pressed pumpkin seed oil, natural vitamin E, shell: gelatin, glycerol

Directions for use: 3 capsules per day.

Used for: Helps stimulate and tone the nervous and cardiovascular systems, anti-mouth ulcers, anti-cavities, healing of the digestive system, also for its revitalizing, remineralizing, calming and deworming effects.

Tip: For people who use pumpkin seed oil for local external use (people on the move) or wanting to transport small quantities, you can pierce the film with a pin, and affix the pumpkin seed oil on the desired part.

Precautions for use:
- Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
- Food supplements are not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet.
- Protect from heat and humidity.
- Keep out of reach of children.

HPCOU12620
0641243308715
Huile de pépin de courge
rating 5
je viens juste de commencer le traitement depuis hier (3 gélules par jour). Je vous informerai dans quelques temps des effets éventuels de ces gélules. A bientôt.