• -€0.64
legend
  • legend

Olive garlic

€15.29
€14.65 Save €0.64
Tax included

Buy Olive garlic

Quantity
Out-of-Stock


Olive and garlic 120 capsules

Hypertension

Olivier and garlic are associated to the welfare of your blood pressure, your circulation and helps to lower blood lipid levels.

Olive Leaves / Olea europaea folium

Common name :  Olive Leaf , extract of leaf of olive tree.
Botanical name : Olea europaea folium, Family Oleaceae (olive family). Part Used : Leaf.

The olive leaf act on the effects of hypertension such as headache, dizziness, buzzing in the ears, attached to properties diuretics, hypoglycaemic and spasmolytic with a vaso dilative and antiarrhythmic. The olive leaf, is one of hypotensive the most interesting plants.

Garlic Bulb / Allium sativum

Common name : Clove Garlic, Poor Man's Treacle
Botanical name : Allium sativum, A. scorodoprasm Family Oleaceae

Garlic, known since ancient times has remarkable properties hypotensive. It stimulates the heart and facilitates the bloodstream. It is widely used to the tension and helping to combat cholesterol, and to lower cholesterol and also plays a role in improving the voltage, and the arterial circulation.
Garlic is effective in preventing cardiovascular diseases.

Presentation :
120 capsules of 325 mg

Nutrition information

Composition for 6 capsules :

· Bulb garlic (Allium sativum) : 1.032 mg
· Leaf Olive (Olea europaea) : 468 mg.

Ingredient :
Powder bulb of garlic, Glazing Agent: gelatin, powdered olive leaf.

Using advice :4 to 6 capsules a day. To be taken with meals, with a glass of water.
It is advisable to follow a cure for 1 to 2 months
Used for : Hypertension


OLIAIL12325