Cholesterol 3 Policosanol, red yeast rice and nopal.
  • Cholesterol 3 Policosanol, red yeast rice and nopal.
  • organic red yeast rice
  • red yeast rice reviews
Cholesterol 3 Policosanol, red yeast rice and nopal.
Cholesterol 3 Policosanol, red yeast rice and nopal. organic red yeast rice red yeast rice reviews

Policosanol Red Yeast Rice nopal

€20.44
Tax included
rating Read the 4 reviews
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 4

Monacolin K from Red Rice Yeast contributes to the maintenance of normal cholesterolemia.
This beneficial effect is obtained by the daily consumption of 10 mg of Monacolin K.
Nopal helps absorb fats and sugars.

Buy Policosanol Red Yeast Rice nopal

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €20.49 Up to -€0.09
3 €19.41 Up to €3.10
Quantity

- 15% more with the code COCHO315 (Excluding exceptional and higher promotion)

Cholesterol 3

Policosanol, red yeast rice and nopal.

Policosanol (Polycosanol) 98% and 10% Octacosanol - Red rice yeast including Monacolin K 10 mg

Pill box of 120 capsules of 368 mg. Pill box for 2 months, i.e. 60 days

Cholesterol 3: New generation of natural cholesterol lowering.

Policosanol - Red yeast rice - Nopal

The Cholesterol 3 complex (innovative: new generation) combines policosanol (polycosanol) with red yeast rice and 100% natural nopal, Cholesterol 3 will be an effective ally to help reduce your bad LDL cholesterol.

Cholesterol 3 (policosanol, red yeast rice and nopal) acts on:

- Reduction of cholesterol and fats.

Cholesterol (bad LDL cholesterol), a proven source of many heart problems and problems, must be able to be reduced in a more natural way by the use of certain plants.

Today it is possible to help reduce bad cholesterol with policosanol (polycosanol), red yeast rice and nopal.

New generation natural anti-cholesterol: Cholesterol 3

Policosanol or polycosanol

Other name: Octacosanol (the main constituent of policosanol).

Policosanol or polycosanol is a natural element derived from the resin of sugar cane. It is recognized as a cholesterol-lowering agent (capable of lowering the amount of cholesterol in the blood) in more than 25 countries.
Policosanol or polycosanol is a powerful antioxidant, which lowers high blood cholesterol levels.
Research on policosanol or polycosanol notes its effectiveness in the prevention of certain cardiac problems by its action of fludification of the blood circulation.
Clinical trials with policosanol or polycosanol have shown that it can have an impact on venous insufficiency in the lower limbs.

Monacolin K from Red Rice Yeast contributes to the maintenance of normal cholesterolemia.

This beneficial effect is obtained by the daily consumption of 10 mg of Monacolin K.

Red yeast rice

Other name: Koji rouge, Hung-chu, XueZhiKang, ZhiTai, ang-khak rice mold.
Latin name: Monascus purpureus
English name: red yeast rice.

Red yeast rice is a natural statin (statin: agent for lowering cholesterolemia), it acts directly by limiting the production of bad fats and helps to lower your cholesterol level (bad LDL cholesterol) naturally, thanks to its content in lovastanine.
Red yeast rice has been used since ancient times by the Chinese for its medicinal properties. It comes from a microscopic fungus cultivated on rice, this fungus produces a red pigment hence its name Red rice yeast (Monascus purpureus).
Several studies have been carried out on red yeast rice and show the following results: a reduction in the level of total cholesterol and triglycerides by up to 44%. Red yeast rice can be used as an alternative to certain chemical treatments, 100% natural and is better tolerated by the body.

Nopal helps absorb fats and sugars.

Common names: Nopal, prickly pear. Latin name: Opuntia ficus indica.
From the family: Cactaceae.
English name: Prickly pear cactus, nopal, cactus flower.

Several studies have updated the exceptional properties of this cactus, it has the ability to help reduce blood glucose levels and therefore help lower cholesterol and triglyceride levels (reduction of total cholesterol and LDL : bad cholesterol leaving HDL intact: good cholesterol).

The combination of these three natural elements that are policosanol (polycosanol), red yeast rice, nopal will make your Cholesterol 3 complex an ally you can count on.

Presentation:

Bottle of 120 capsules.

Nutritional information

Composition for 2 capsules:
- Policosanol (Polycosanol) titrated at 98%: 12 mg, 10% Octacosanol
- Red rice yeast 334 mg, including Monacolin K 10 mg at 3%
- Nopal extract (cladode): 200 mg

Ingredients:
Red yeast rice (Monascus purpureus), dry extract of Nopal (Opuntia ficus-indica), capsule shell: gelatin, anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate, policosanols.

Directions for use: 2 capsules per day to be taken with meals with a glass of water.
The effects of Cholesterol 3 are felt after 3 or 4 weeks of use.
For taking 2 capsules per day: 60-day pill box

Used to: reduce bad LDL cholesterol and blood triglyceride levels, increase good HDL cholesterol levels, reduce blood glucose levels, relieve symptoms of lower limbs.

PORIRONO12595
0641243309248
cholesterol
rating 5

Résultat aussi bien qu'avec des statines, mais sans les effets secondaires de ces derniers!

Ces pilules permettent perdre poids
rating 5
fonctionne bien
réduction du cholestérol sous tous les angles
rating 5
Réducteur de cholestérol innovant et efficace à plusieurs approches. Prix raisonnable.
Je le prends pour le cholestérol et je vais très bien
rating 5
Je l'ai choisi pour essayer, car celui de l'herboriste est beaucoup plus cher, jusqu'à présent, c'est bien mieux. Merci