rhodiola benefits reviews
  • rhodiola benefits reviews
  • rhodiola organic benefits
rhodiola benefits reviews
rhodiola benefits reviews rhodiola organic benefits

Rhodiola rosea rosavin

€17.03
Tax included
rating Read the review
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 1

Rhodiola rosea rosavin plants 100% natural standardized extracts 3% rosavin and 1% salidrosides 60 capsules of 313 mg

Buy Rhodiola rosea rosavin

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €16.18 Up to €1.70
3 €15.33 Up to €5.11
Quantity

Rhodiola- rhodiole - standardized extracts 3% rosavin and 1% salidrosides 60 capsules of 313 mg

Anti-stress and energizing rhodia for the 21st century.

Rhodiola is an adaptogenic herb as powerful if not more than ginseng, maca, eleutherococcus (Siberian ginseng) and ashwaganda (Indian ginseng).

By adaptogen is meant an action which acts, increases and harmonizes in a general and non-specific way, the resistance of the organism and the activities of three physiological systems of the body, the nervous system, the hormonal system and the immune system to the various stresses which affect it.

Fatigue and stress lead us to spirals that are difficult to overcome, such as failing memory or a slight depressive state. We can fall prey to all the viruses around us because our system can become weakened.

The physical efforts seem considerable, our sleep is affected with repercussions on our body.

Rhodiola

Common names: rhodiola, golden root.
Botanical name: Rhodiola rosea, formerly Sedum rosea, family Crassulaceae.
English names: golden root, rhodiola, arctic root.
Chinese name: Hong Jing Tian, ​​(红景天).
Part used: rhizomes.

Rhodiola is a succulent plant known as golden root or arctic root, which grows in cold, high altitude or high latitude regions all over Eurasia.
Rhodiola was recognized and used in certain cases of fatigue and depression by Russian and Scandinavian researchers. It has psychostimulant effects.

Rhodiola for endurance:

Rhodiola rosea increases resistance to effort for athletes and sportsmen and reduces the duration of recovery time after training, intense exercise.

Rhodiola for stress:

Researchers are using rhodiola rosea rosavine on Russian cosmonauts to anticipate and manage space stress.

Rhodiola also acts on stress induced by overwork, concerning long hours of night work.

Rhodiola rosea improves cognitive performance (more significantly: memory, mental arithmetic, concentration, visual and auditory perception) despite stress and fatigue.

Another Russian study showed that students taking rhodiola during exams saw a decrease in fatigue and an improvement in their well-being and fitness. Students get better grades.

Rhodiola for sexual disorders and sexual performance:

Rhodiola improves sexual function in more than 60% of men with erectile problems or premature ejaculation (Russian study of 35 cases).

Rhodiola is recommended, and recommended in Siberia, to those who have or suffer from sexual disorders (Russian study on 35 men suffering from erectile dysfunction or premature ejaculation.) And also for men who do not have sexual problems but simply and naturally want to improve their sexual performance. So tradition has it that we offer a bouquet of Rhodiola rosea to the newlyweds just before their wedding night.

Presentation:
Bottle of 60 capsules.
Standardized extracts: 3% rosavin and 1% salidrosides

Nutritional information
Composition for 3 capsules:
- Dry extract of Rhodiola Rosea: 240 mg
3% rosavin and 1% salidrosides

Ingredients:
Rhodiola rosea dry extract, Excipients: Magnesium stearate, Officinal talc. Tunic: Gelatin

Directions for use: 1 to 2 capsules per day. Up to 3 if necessary. To be taken during meals, with a glass of water.
Bottle for 1 month

Warning: In the studies validating the efficacy of Rhodiola rosea only the standardized extract of Rhodiola rosea was used.
An effective extract, like the one we present and propose, should contain at least 3% rosavin and 1% salidrosides. Rhodiola should be avoided in the evening as it could disturb sleep.

Used to: improve depressed states, stimulate memory and the immune system, aphrodisiac, antioxidant and powerful oxygenator, prevention of cell aging, fortifying, toning, energizing, stimulating the nervous system, libido, performance intellectual and sports, improve cognitive functions under stress, relieve colds and sexual problems.

Precautions for use:
- Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
- Food supplements are not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet.
- Protect from heat and humidity.
- Keep out of reach of children.
Made in France

RHO90208
0641243309187
Détente et beaucoup moins de stress
rating 5
Depuis deux mois, je prends la rhodiola, plus de stress et de meilleur nuits, sur tous avec le confinement qui m'empêche de sortir. Je recommande, merci.