• -€2.10
spirulina benefits skin hair
  • spirulina benefits skin hair
  • organic spirulina

Spirulina

€15.10
€13.00 Save €2.10
Tax included
rating Read the review
Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 1

Seaweed very rich in proteins (60 to 70%), vitamins including 812, minerals including iron

Buy Spirulina

Quantity
Out-of-Stock


Spirulina maxima - 120 capsules

The spirulina is ideal in complement and accompanying of the slimming regimes or amaigrissants.
So the spirulina will be of a precious help to increase the stamina, the resistance, the performances within the framework of the sports preparations (trainings and / or tests).
And whatever the age, the spirulina will be a complement of your food to cure certain insufficiencies in vital elements.

Common name : Spirulina platensis, Spirulina maxima, Spirulina pacifica, tecuitlatl, cyano phytoplankton, dihe or die , microalga, alga rainbow, Blue-green algae.
Botanical name : Cyanobacteria or blue-green Micro-algae.

Part used : Whole alga.


    • The spirulina is an exceptional food in nutrients and by its fabulous qualitative richness. It is this richness which gives to the spirulina its balancing virtues, energetics, invigorating and vitalizing, with an anti-tiredness effect and a very important anti-deficiencies effect. The spirulina is the natural food most complete which is known to date.
The spirulina during slimming regimes or slimming.
    • In the rcures of thinning and as moderator of the appetite the spirulina will be taken all the duration of the regime, she acts at the level of the regulating centers of the appetite with an action cut-hunger (appetite suppressant), allowing to help largely the check followed by thinners or slimming diets..
      Spirulina calm the sensation of hunger while avoiding the daily nutritional deficiencies, and fatigue that occur so often in connection with slimming regimes or slimming sometimes poorly balanced.
      Spirulina is taken the entire duration of the diet, and to overcome to meet all nutritional deficiencies.
Spirulina in a sport concentrated energy.
    • In sports, spirulina has a radiant thanks to his contribution in iron, vitamin B12 and beta-carotene. It is the best way to get supplements of amino acids, to complete the intake in essential amino acids in the diet.
      Spirulina has particular and also results in terms of the oxygenation of the muscles, it has the effect of delaying the production of lactic acid, which is responsible for fatigue and cramps.
      Spirulina allows athletes to support physical exertion longer, it gives a surplus of energy very useful to push the effort further by increasing endurance.
Spirulina to supplement your diet.
    • Very often consumed by vegetarians spirulina has an exceptional level of vitamin B12 (cobalamin), which could offset the shortfall during a regime without meat. It is an indispensable element of our diet by his grace and vitamins and minerals in the form of macro-and micronutrients, especially in amino acids.
    • The spirulina can be taken during preparations for examinations to avoid overwork, in the states of physical and mental fatigue, especially during the convalescence medical or surgical. Also in the states of stress, states spasmophiles, disorders of senescence, memory disorders, overweight..
    • Presentation : box of 120 capsules of 255 mg.

    • Nutrition information

      Composition for 6 capsules :

      · Spirulina 1080 mg

    • Using advice : 4 to 6 capsules per day with a glass of water before or during meals.

      In sports : Take spirulina capsules at the same times with water or fruit juice. In the event of intense effort, you can increase the number of capsules per day.
      You determine the amount of spirulina for you by experience.
      After the competition, or the effort spirulina allows for better evacuation of toxins and recover faster.

    • Recommended for : Slimming Diets, Dieting, natural cut hunger, revitalized skin, restoring the luster to the hair and nails, avoid food shortages, sport and studies, sporting performance, preparations of athletes (training and / or tests), improves strength and increases stamina in the effort, given the energy, during the period of convalescence, speeding recovery after an illness, the menopause and menstruation, his body clean of impurities.

    • Caution : None at the recommended doses.


SPI12255
0641243309422
Spiruline
rating 5
Bonjour, Toute nouvelle cliente chez vous, je viens de recevoir ma commande ce matin. Je tiens à vous faire part de ma satisfaction quant au suivi de ma commande, de sa rapidité d'envoi, etc.... Merci, je ferai très certainement appel à nouveau à vos services. Salutations.