• -5%
  • New
St. John's Wort
  • St. John's Wort
  • St. John's Wort organic reviews

St John's Wort

€17.32
€16.45 Save 5%
Tax included

St. John's Wort 120 capsules Healthy farming Food supplement without GMO

Buy St John's Wort

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €14.81 Up to €3.29
3 €13.99 Up to €7.40
Quantity

St. John's wort plant - 120 capsules of 435 mg

The St. John's wort plant the antidepressant, compared to the depression a natural alternative and effective.

Mood disorders, decreased morale, stress, anxiety.

Common name : St. John's Wort, SJW.
Botanical name : Hypericum perforatum L, Family Hypericaceae or clusiace.
French Name : Millepertuis, herbe de la Saint-Jean.

The St. John's Wort a popular remedy for depression.

The St. John's Wort known and used by folk medicine for a very long time for its properties improves the well-being and brings healing.
In Germany, the St. John's Wort plant is now seen as an antidepressant.
It is the end flowery (an active ingredient in hypericine) contained in the wort that are used and effective.

It's hypericine which provides the bulk of antidepressants and soporific effects of the plant and that acts on the regulation of neurotransmitters involved in the modulation of mood.
The St. John's Wort is effective in the treatment of mild to moderate depression or when the feeling of physical and mental fatigue is felt, with the desire disorders and mood.

To restore, whenever necessary, a better balance nervous.

The plant helps combat depression reactive, ie linked to a physical or emotional difficulties; sleep quality is improved, stress and anxiety alleviated.

Presentation :
Box containing 120 capsules of 435 mg

Nutrition information for 2 capsules :
· St. John's wort (Hypericum perforatum) : 520 mg

Ingredient :
Powder St. John's wort, Glazing Agent: gelatin.

Using advice : 1 to 2 times a day. To take with meals, with a glass of water.
The duration of taking capsules of St. John's wort can be prosecuted and until or marked improvement.

Used to : Reduce stress, mood disorders, decreased morale, stress, anxiety, improve sleep quality, reduce the symptoms of menopause and PMS, hot flushes, palpitations, dizziness, mild depression, moderate depression, fatigue physical, mental fatigue, the desire disorders, mood disorders, treating psychosomatic disorders: depression, anxiety, nervous agitation, treat depression seasonal treat obsessive-compulsive disorders.


STJW12308
0641243309057
351 Items