valeriane benefit organic stress gel
  • valeriane benefit organic stress gel
  • valerian reviews benefits
valeriane benefit organic stress gel
valeriane benefit organic stress gel valerian reviews benefits

Valerian

€15.77
Tax included

Valerian root (valerian root)
120 capsules

A great help for smokers

Tranquilizer, nervousness, natural soporific, relaxants.
French manufacturing since 2003

Buy Valerian

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 €14.98 Up to €1.58
3 €14.59 Up to €3.55
Quantity

Valerian - 120 capsules

Valerian traditionally used for :

sleep disorders, worry, nervous fatigue, fatigue due to work (overwork), nervousness, tension, sedatives (internal), anxiety, menstrual pain, cramps, relaxation, stress, addictions.

Common names : Cure-All, Catnip, Bruised Lady's Weed, Menses Weed.
Botanical names : Valeriana officinalis, family of Valerianaceae. (Valeriana means "to be well", the plant relaxes, the morale is good.).

Parts used : Root, rhizome.

Valerian is an excellent sedative for states of nervousness and excitement . Tranquilizer , valerian reduces nervousness and agitation related to stress. Valerian root helps to regain sleep and improves its quality.

Valerian helps smokers

Valerian is also used for certain addictions such as tobacco, which is a great help for smokers to calm anxiety , anxieties and nervousness .

Valerian contains very many compounds. It is rich in essential oils, valerianic acid and other principles such as valepotriates (valtrate and isovaltrate). The combined action of these compounds produces sedative and relaxing effects without addiction.

Presentation : Bottle of 120 capsules of 345 mg.

Plant-based food supplement

Nutritional information

Composition for 6 capsules :
· Valerian extract (root) 1500 mg

Ingredients : Dry extract of Valerian (Valeriana officinalis), capsule shell : gelatin, anti-caking agent : magnesium stearate. Directions for use : 4 to 6 capsules per day with a glass of water.

Recommended for : Night waking, smoking addictions, anxiety, sleep disorders, worry, nervous fatigue, fatigue due to work, overwork, nervousness, tension, depression, calming (internal), anxiety, menstrual pain, cramps, relaxation, stress, promote digestion, calm spasms, gastrointestinal problems.

Precautions for use :
- Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
- Food supplement, cannot replace a varied and balanced diet.
- To be taken as part of a healthy lifestyle.
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Not recommended for children under 12, pregnant or breastfeeding women.
- Avoid driving a vehicle or handling dangerous tools for hours after taking valerian, due to its sedative effect.

Reserved for adults and children from 12 years old.

VA12290
0641243308906